2024

own work

24.01.24
I’ll be back  / UTOPISISTAS
KONSERTHUS VÄSTERÅS (SE)

24.06. – 05.07.24
research residency
Schwiizer Schoggi?
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

15. – 28.07.2024
research residency with Matilda Bilberg
Vitlycke Center for Performing Arts

2024

performing for others

26. – 28.01.24
CHORA / Cocoon Dance
THEATER IM BALLSAAL

18. – 21.04.24
Die Flüstertüten / Yasmine Hugonnet
THÉÂTRE DE VIDY LAUSANNE

28. – 29.04.24
Die Flüstertüten / Yasmine Hugonnet
STEPS FESTIVAL Lokremise St. Gallen

01.05.24
Die Flüstertüten / Yasmine Hugonnet
STEPS FESTIVAL Musée Laténium Neuchâtel

12.05.24
Die Flüstertüten / Yasmine Hugonnet
STEPS FESTIVAL Südpol Luzern

17. – 18.05.24
Die Flüstertüten / Yasmine Hugonnet
STEPS FESTIVAL Schauspielhaus Zürich Box

04. / 06. – 09.06.2024
transreal spaces / Lyn Bentschik & Linda Vollenweider
Zentralwäscherei Zürich

14. & 15.06.2024
CHORA / Cocoon Dance
Pumpenhaus Münster

16.-18.08.2024
Die Flüstertüten / Yasmine Hugonnet
far Festival Nyon

02. & 03.09.2024
RUNThrough / Cocoon Dance
Tanzfaktur Köln

02.10.2024
CHORA / Cocoon Dance
MILANoLTRE Festival

own work

06. – 09.03.23
guiding proftraining
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

24. – 29.07.23
ChoreoLab / TanzPlanOst
BALZERS

04. & 11. 09.23
guiding profitraining
igTanzost St. Gallen

18. – 22.09.23
festival participation / residency
IDEA Festival Amman (JO)

23.09.23
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
IDEA Festival Amman (JO)

06.-18.11.23
IUMI Workshop LAB
in collaboration with Danse Sans Frontières,
Matilda Bilberg and local artists from Maputo
Centro Cultural Franco Moçambicano (MOZ)

18.11.23
IUMI WENA MINA residency sharing
KINANI Festival Maputo (MOZ)

15.12.23
guiding profitraining
igTanzost St. Gallen

performing for others

21.01.23
Transrealspaces / LBProductions
PREMIO Kaserne Basel

4. & 6.05.23
RUNThrough III / Cocoon Dance
TANZ NRW

09.09.23
RUNThrough IV / Cocoon Dance
KUNSTFEST WEIMAR

19. & 20.10.23
CHORA / Cocoon Dance
RINGLOKSCHUPPEN Mühlheim

08. & 09.12.23.
CHORA / Cocoon Dance
TANZFAKTUR KÖLN

own work

January
accompanying artist of SHOW OFF
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

04. & 06.03.22
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
LES PRINTEMPS DE SÉVELIN

06.03.2022
Mmmh?!
CORPO MOBILE ROME (IT)

10. – 12.03.22
I’ll be back / UTOPISISTAS
DANSENS HUS STOCKHOLM (SE)

20.10.22
I’ll be back / UTOPISISTAS
BAD FESTIVAL BILBAO (ES)

performing for others

07. & 08.05.22
RUNThrough / Cocoon Dance
STEPS FESTIVAL Crochetan Monthey

10.05.22
RUNThrough / Cocoon Dance
STEPS FESTIVAL Kurtheater Baden

14. & 15.05.22
RUNThrough / Cocoon Dance
STEPS FESTIVAL Poschiavo

19.05.22
RUNThrough / Cocoon Dance
STEPS FESTIVAL Morges

22.05.22
RUNThrough / Cocoon Dance
STEPS FESTIVAL Lokremise St. Gallen

own work

09. / 11./ 16./ 18.02.21
guiding online proftraining
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

09.05.21
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
ZÜRICH TANZT – TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

04. & 05.06.21
Mmmh?!
THÉÂTRE DE L’USINE

17.- 19.05.21
guiding proftraining
TANZBÜRO BASEL

14. – 17.06.21 Guiding proftraining
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

04. / 09.07.21
guiding proftraining
igTanzost St. Gallen

25.07 – 31.07.21
ChoreoLAB TanzPlanOst
TROGEN

27.08.21
I’ll be back sharing / UTOPISISTAS
COMPAGNIE THOR

03.09.21
I’ll be back sharing / UTOPISISTAS
TicTacArtCentre Brussels

20.10.21
I’ll be back PREMIERE / UTOPISISTAS
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

21. – 24.10.21
I’ll be back/ UTOPISISTAS
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

20.11.21
Mmmh?!
TANZRAUM HERISAU

26.11.21
Mmmh?!
OLTNER TANZTAGE

06. – 10.12.21
residency with Nina Richard
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

performing for others

12.09.21
#Knochen / bollwerk
JUPS SCHAFFHAUSEN Museum Allerheiligen

01. & 02.10.21
#Knochen / bollwerk
YOUNG DANCE FESTIVAL ZUG

03.10.21
#Knochen / bollwerk
MUSEUM DER ANTHROPOLOGIE

own work

03. & 04.02.20
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
KONSERTHUS VÄSTERÅS (SE)

09. – 12.03.20
guiding proftraining
in collaboration with Matilda Bilberg
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

11.03.20
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
SÜDPOL LUZERN

02. & 03.04.20
Mmmh?!
SÜDPOL LUZERN (cancelled due to COVID)

24. & 25.04.20
Mmmh?!
PERFORMA FESTIVAL TICINO (cancelled due to COVID)

16.07.20
Amoebas  / Emeric Rabot

20. – 23.07.20
guiding Kids Workshop
in collaboration with Emeric Rabot
COMPAGNIE THOR (BE)

20.08.20
Amoebas /
Emeric Rabot

31.08. – 02.09.20
guiding proftraining
TANZBÜRO BASEL

18. & 19.09.20
Mmmh?!
FABRIKTHEATER ROTE FABRIK

28.09. – 01.10.20
guiding proftraining
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

02. & 03.10.20
Mmmh?!
TLH SIERRE

26. – 29.10.20
guiding proftraining
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

30.10.20
Mmmh?!
CENTRE CULTURELLE DE DELÉMONT

27.11.20
Mmmh?!
OLTNER TANZTAGE (cancelled due to COVID)

performing for others

25. – 28.02.20
#Knochen / bollwerk
MUSEUM DER ANTHROPOLOGIE

25. & 26.01.19
abGang / Philipp Egli
KULTURHAUS HELFEREI ZüRICH

23. & 24.02.19
bones / bollwerk
HABERHAUS SCHAFFHAUSEN

30.04.-04.05.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez & CO
SÜDPOL LUZERN

09.05.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez &CO
TURBINE GISWIL

23.05.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez & CO
CHOLLERHALLE ZUG

08. – 12.06.19
Aggregate / Alexandra Pirici
ART BASEL

16.06.19
bones / bollwerk
Landesplattenberg Glarus

20.09.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez & CO
BAU4 ALTBÜRON

own work

25. – 28.03.19
guiding proftraining
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

30.03.19
I U M I sharing / Matilda Bilberg
THE RESIDENCY Zürich

10.04.19
I’ll be back sharing / UTOPISISTAS
KONSTNÄRSNÄMNDEN (SE)

12.04. / 26.04. / 10.05. / 17.05.19
guiding WildCard
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

17.05.19
I U M I sharing / Matilda Bilberg
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH

08.09.19
Mmmh?!
TANZHAUS ZÜRICH – OPENING

11.09.19
I U M I preview / Matilda Bilberg
KUNGSBACKA TEATER / RUM FÖR DANS

15.11.19
I U M I  Premiere / Matilda Bilberg
FABRIKTHEATER ROTE FABRIK ZURICH

16. – 23.11.19
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
FABRIKTHEATER ROTE FABRIK

30.11.19
I U M I  / Matilda Bilberg
HABERHAUS SCHAFFHAUSEN

19.12.19
I U M I / Matilda Bilberg
WARSAW DANCE DAYS

performing for others

25. & 26.01.19
abGang / Philipp Egli
KULTURHAUS HELFEREI ZüRICH

23. & 24.02.19
bones / bollwerk
HABERHAUS SCHAFFHAUSEN

30.04.-04.05.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez & CO
SÜDPOL LUZERN

09.05.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez &CO
TURBINE GISWIL

23.05.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez & CO
CHOLLERHALLE ZUG

08. – 12.06.19
Aggregate / Alexandra Pirici
ART BASEL

16.06.19
bones / bollwerk
Landesplattenberg Glarus

20.09.19
Out of Time / Irina Lorez & CO
BAU4 ALTBÜRON